Dec 24, 2012

Amata Phegea

Scientific classification
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Arctiidae
Genus: Amata
Species: A. phegea
Binomial name.> Amata phegea
Synonyms
Sphinx phegea Linnaeus, 1758
Syntomis phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)

No comments:

Post a Comment